Obituaries

RECENT OBITUARIES


ALL OBITUARIES

(TONGE) DAVIS, BETTY L.
ABBOTT, JOSEPH R.
ALLEN, BETTY
ALLEN-SMITH, VICKIE
ANTIGNANI, ROBERT
APPLE "RUSS", JAMES RUSSELL
ARNOLD, BETTY L.
BAILEY, RONALD B.
BAMBARY "ROSE", ROSEMARIE C.
BARKER, FRANCINA B.
BARTON, ERMA JEANNE
BEDFORD, LENA MAY
BEHRENS, MARJORIE W.
BERESNIEWICZ, EDWARD
BERGSTOL "ARNIE", ARNFINN
BETTS, STEPHANIE
BIVENS, FLORENCE A.
BLANCH, PATRICK B. "RICK"
BOTHUM, WINIFRED E.
BOWEN, JR. , CLEMENT WHITE
BOWMAN, RICHARD W.
BRAMBLE, CHARLES M.
BRANDENBURG, MICHAEL H.
BREYLINGER, BETH ANN
BRICE, III, CHARLES H.
BRICE, III, CHARLES
BRIGHTWELL, JOHN C.
BRITTON, JANE W.
BROSIUS, NANCY L.
BROWN, PHILIP ALEXANDER
BROWN, JOHN "LARRY" LAWRENCE
BRUSTMAN, BETTY J.
BRYSON, LINDA S.
CAMPBELL, BRIAN M.
CAPRIOTTI, THERESA "TERRI"
CARLSON, D. PETER
CARNEY, THERESA L.
CARROLL, CORNELIUS C. "BILL"
CASALENA, DOROTHY LAVENIA
CASAPULLA, WILLIAM "BILLY"
CASEY "POP", THOMAS R.
CHASON, MYRTLE M.
CHEESEMAN, SHANNON L.
CHERRY, ERMA LEE
CHIA, PH.D., YUAN-TSAN
CLARK, GRACE ELLEN
COLLIER, DOROTHY "ANNE"
COLLINS, JAMES T
COLLINS, DAVID
COLLISON, JEAN S.
CONNER, CHARLES A. "CHUCK"
COPELAND, JANICE P. (HENDERSON)
CORDREY, MARIANNE C.
CORNOG, DAVID P.
COTTOM, ANITA DANIELE
CRUSCO, BERNICE
CRYSTAL, WALTER J.
CURTIS, DIANE L.
CYCYK, JR., STEPHEN
DAISEY, CAROLYN J. TULOWITZKI
DALECKI, DEBBIE E.
DAVIDSON, ALAN L.
DEL CAMPO, DOMINIC J.
DELLEDONNE, ALICIA L. (SANDSTROM)
DEMANCZYK, CHRISTINE CUOMO
DEROCILI "RUDY", RUDOLPH J.
DESROSIERS, GEORGE W.
DICKERSON, WILLARD HAYES
DIGIACOMA, MARY J.
DOHERTY, EILEEN MARIE
DOLL, JEANNETTE K.
DOMINICK "DOMMY", LORRIANE I.
DOMYAN, JR., RICHARD M.
DRILL, ANTHONY F. "TONY"
DUNCAN, JANICE L.
EASTLAKE, REV. ROBERT T.
EKINER, DR. OKAN MAX
ELLIS, CAROL H.
ESSICK, GLADYS G.
EVANS, JAMES
EZELL, PH.D., JEFFERY DON
FARMER, MARIANNE
FEELEY, FRANK JOHN
FINCH, BONNIE ELIZABETH
FINNEY, ROSALINA D.
FITZPATRICK, JOSEPH L.
FOLEY, BARBARA L.
FOSTER-DUKES, LISA ANN
FULMER, HERBERT P.
GALE, DAVID B. "DAVE"
GEROW, III "CUB", C. CULBERT
GIBSON, THOMAS COLEMAN
GLENN, BARBARA D.
GOMBA, MICHAEL E.
GRAHAM, CHARLES R.
GROFF, MARGARET A. "PEGGY"
GUTHRIE, LAWRENCE R. 'LARRY"
HAAC, PAT
HAASE, SR., CHARLES A. "BUD"
HALLETT, RICHARD L.
HANDLER, OLIVIA RAE
HANNIG, NANCY (MILLER)
HARDY-MULL, SANDRA
HARP, ROBERT J.
HATFIELD, AUDREY B.
HAWTHORN, BRUCE G.
HECKMAN, STEWART E.
HEIT, MARGARET M.
HESS, CHRISTOPHER M.
HEVERIN, DOUGLAS PAUL
HICKMAN, CHARLOTTE A.
HITCHENS, RUTH ANN
HOLLINGSWORTH, RANDALL "RANDY" T.
HORNOR, MARY FRANCES
HOUFF, JEAN ELLEN TISDALE
HUDSON, ELIZABETH B. "BETTY"
HUNTER, JEFFREY M.
HYNES, JOHN A.
JENNER, EDWARD L.
JOBES, JR., JAMES C.
JOHN, GERTRUDE JEWELL
JOHNSON, GARY M.
JOHNSON "DEAREST", KAREN E.
KACPRZYCKI, NORMA
KAY, LOIS E.
KELLEY, A. ORMAND
KENTON, HARRY E.
KNIGHT, J. LEROY
KOKOSZKA, JR., FRANK
KREUTZER, DR. KRISTINA A.
KRISCIUNAS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JOHN P.
KROMEDAS, GEORGE
KRUSE, WALTER M.
KRYMINSKI, BEVERLY A.
KUHN, HAROLD J.
KULESZA, EDWARD L.
LAMBETH-REEDY "AUNT JOAN", JOAN KENDALL
LAWSON, JAMES
LEE, EDWIN UN SOO
LEIPOLD, WALTER SIDNEY
LEMON, PAUL V.
LEWIS, PHYLLIS CAUDILL
LOW, HAZEL M.
LUKAS, GRACE
LYNCH, PAULINE P.
LYONS, ROSEMARIE (ROSE)
MACCLOSKEY, ROBERT C.
MADANAT, LULU S.
MANNING, HENRY DAVIS
MANSK "BEA", BEATRICE W.
MANUEL, MARK
MARCONI-BLAIR, BARBARA JEAN
MARKZION, STANLEY
MASON , PAULINE MAE(ROMPALSKI)
MASSIE, MARY C. "MOLLY" MCGLINCHY
MAYHART, JR., JAMES A.
MCCAULEY, RUTH NAOMI
MCCOLLUM, SR., PAUL R.
MCCONLOGUE, ELIZABETH JANE
MCDOWELL, JEANETTE T.
MCINTYRE, JAMES G.
MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT JOHN
MEADER, ROBERT E. "BOB"
METCALFE-JONES, MICHELLE MARIE
METTENHEIMER, CLAUS “MARK”
MILLER, SHIRLEY L.
MILLER, MARY WEIR
MILLINER, LEONE HARRIS
MODESTI, MARY G.
MUENDEL, CARL H.
NAGOWSKI, JR., JOHN MICHAEL
NARDO, JOSEPH B.
NEEDS, SANDRA (SAUNDRA) MOLL
NILAN, JR. STATE POLICE, RETIRED CAPTAIN, JAMES A. "REDS"
NOVACK, KAREN M.
PALAMAR, MARY
PARKS, WILLIAM (BILL) BRYCE
PARRISH, WILLIAM R.
PARSONS, STELLA FRANCES VIGNOLA
PENNINGTON, JILL
PEOPLES, WILLIAM ALFRED
PETERS, MUSETTA C.
PETKIEWICZ, JOHN J.
PICO, SILVIO
POMEROY, DORIS O.
POWELL, J. CLAYTON
POWELL, KEITH “BIG DADDY”
PUIT, SOPHIA M.
QUAINTANCE, BARTON P.
QUILLEN, JOHN (JACK) F.
QUINN, CAROL L.
RAFFA, CLELIA "PEG"
RANDA, STUART K.
READER, WILLETTE M. "BILLIE"
REBURN, PAUL A.
REED, JOSEPH C.
RHOADES, STEVEN L.
RITZINGER, LEE
ROMANOWSKI, HENRIETTA M.
ROOP, DORIS S.
ROSIAK, III, STEPHEN STANLEY
RUSDEN, DONALD T.
RUSSELL, WILLIAM R.
SAUNDERS, III, DUDLEY T.
SAVAGE, GARY JOHN
SCHUKRAFT, DOROTHY
SCHULTZ, LINDA A.
SCHUSTER, MARIE A.
SEIPEL, CHARLES G.
SEMERTEEN, JR., JAMES H.
SENTMAN, ANNA B.
SHAW, III "DONNIE", DONALD W.
SHOREY, GRACE LAWS
SHULER, ERIC FRANCIS
SIBILA, ALVIN VINCENT
SIMON, LOLA MAE
SIMPSON, DORIS ELIZABETH
SINGER, MARIA H.
SLATER, GLORIA ANN
SMITH, SOPHIA WITKOWSKI-
SMITH, DANIEL J.
SMITH, DOROTHY (HOLGATE)
SMITH, GENEVA E.
SO, STEPHEN WING LOK
SOBOCINSKI, MARYANN "MARY" T.
SOUSOUNIS, NICHOLAS C.
SPAHR, ETHEL M.
SPEAKMAN " BETTE", ELIZABETH LOUISE
SPILKA, WALTER
SQUIRE, SR., GEORGE L.
STEPANEK, BARBARA ANN
STEWART, ANNIE L.
STOUT, BETTYE
STOUT, JOYCE
STRATTNER-GREGORY, PHD, MARY JANE
TALLEY, ALFRED D.
TALLEY, GERALDINE ANN
TALLEY, HAROLD W.
TEMPLETON, WILLIAM R. (BILL)
TIMCHAK "GRANNY", AGNES
TJADEN, DEBORAH E.
TONER, JOANN
TREMBATH, ROBERT G.
TRINCIA, SR., LAWRENCE D. "LARRY"
TRIOLO, SAMUEL
WALLACE, INA T.
WALLS, GARY JOHN
WARD, JAMES P.
WARRICK, JAMES L.
WAUGH, JOHN
WEAKLAND, JR., ALFRED C.
WHALEN, JR., SAMUEL C.
WHITE, JAMES RAY
WHITE, FRANCES (SMITH)
WHITE, JOYCE PATRICIA LIVINGTON
WILLIS, LINDA R.
WILSON, SR., DONALD DEAN
WINNER, CAROL A.
WINSOR, ROBERT W.
WISEMAN, JAMES C.
WISEMAN, KEITH M.
WRIGHT, ORVILLE K.
WYATT, JEANETTE S.
ZABOROWSKI, LAWRENCE T.